The Keewatin Curling Club is hosting a Lets Go Curing Weekend to end our Season!

Click here for more details

Pearson A1
Warkentin A2
Allan A3
Dimit A4
Ott B1
Goold B2
Baird B3
Ronnebeck B4
McDermid C1
Liske C2
Szajewski C3

All games as per schedule

Click to View

Sr. Ladies Round 4   

 

 

 

 

 

Round 1 2013 – 2014 v2

Round 2 2013 – 2014

 

Revised Mixed Schedule

Click here for the Schedule

New to curling?

Come out and participate in our one of our learn to curl clinics on Saturday, October 19th!

The sessions run at 9:00am to 11:00am and 12:00 pm to 2:00pm.

The clinics are free of charge, just call the club at 547-2500 to register!

 

Registration night is Wednesday, September 18, 2013.

We are still accepting registrations for all leagues including Men, Ladies, Mixed, Senior Ladies and men, Thursday afternoon Ladies.. Any teams or individuals interested can register online, at the club Sept 18, or contact the club at 547-2500. Curling  will begin October 7.

 

  Men’s One Night Women’s One Night Afternoon Ladies & Thurs. Evening Mixed Senior Men’s Daytime 2x/week Senior Ladies 2x/week
1st 4/team $300.00/person $300.00/person $225.00/person $310.00/person $310.00/person
5th man $145.00/person $145.00/person $125.00/person $155.00/person $155.00/person
2nd league $155.00/person $155.00/person $155.00/person $165.00/person $165.00/person
Junior curler $130.00/person $130.00/person $130.00/person N/A N/A
Jr. Curler 5th Man $85.00/person $85.00/person $85.00/person N/A N/A

 

Click here for Online Registration

.

Randy Baird, Norm Beilner, James Tkachyk, Doug Graham

Friday A winners
Randy Baird, Norm Beilner, James Tkachyk, Doug Graham

Dan Devlin, Les Higins, Fred Applegate, Doug Leblanc

Friday B winners
Dan Devlin, Les Higins, Fred Applegate, Doug Leblanc

Matt Smith, Kyle Kowalik, Matt Alcock, Riyan Wilwand

Friday Consolation winners
Matt Smith, Kyle Kowalik, Matt Alcock,
Riyan Wilwand

Fred Hastman, Rob Ronnebeck, Jim Rivington, Randy Moran

Wednesday Grand Aggregate winners
Fred Hastman, Rob Ronnebeck, Jim Rivington, Randy Moran

Wed. A Winners (missing-Austin Smith, Liam Farrell)

Wed A winners
Austin Smith, Matt Smith, Liam Farrell, Kyle Kowalik

Randy Baird, Rod Bencharski, Nathan Michiluk, Perry Acree

Wednesday B winners
Randy Baird, Rod Bencharski, Nathan Michiluk, Perry Acree

Matt Smith, Kyle Kowalik, Matt Alcock, Riyan Wilwand

Wednesday Grand Aggregate winners
Matt Smith, Kyle Kowalik, Matt Alcock, Riyan Wilwand

Looking for something to do on Family Day Weekend?  Sign up for one of our one day events.  Both are family friendly.

Read the rest of this entry »